Merit and Head of School Awards

Best wishes for the holiday season. May all students and their families have a restful, relaxing and invigorating time.

The Merit and Head of School Awards listed below were distributed on the final day of school to many deserving students.

Merit Awards
First Name Surname Yr
Willow Butler 7E
Andrew Chu 7E
Amelia Lai 7E
Isabella Lai 7E
Jesse Mansbridge 7E
Emily Ng 7E
Jillian Ng 7E
Sophia Zervaas 7E
Amelie Gibson 7H
Timothy Gliddon 7H
Caitlyn Harbottle 7H
Shannen Lee 7H
Ryan Mitchell 7H
Nicholas Sandy 7H
Bridie Spiller 7H
Amelie Thompson 7H
Patrick Cheung 7H
Toby Dear 7H
Jed Graham 7J
Vanessa Lin 7J
Bethany Mok 7J
Jason Ng 7J
Emma Phillis 7J
Charlotte Drayton 7W
Joanne Helly 7W
Alexander Ho 7W
Joshua Lai 7W
George Lipowski 7W
Rachael McIver 7W
Lisa Miu 7W
Logan Murphy 7W
Jade Ohlson 7W
Jessica Stapleton 7W
Gordon Chan 8E
Andrew Ding 8E
Ella Dong 8E
Candice Mitchell 8E
Daniel Rollason 8E
Alisha Tan 8E
Cindy Huang 8E
Emma Loui 8E
James Murphy 8E
Charlize Taper 8E
Emily Busby 8J
Daniella Cotterell 8J
Suhana Hemlani 8J
India Knowling 8J
Oliver Lopez 8J
Kristina Wong 8J
Belle Yang 8J
Luke Briscoe 8W
Ellen Christmas 8W
Karmen Lau 8W
Jiwon Seo 8W
Lorraine Tang 8W
Oliver Worker 8W
Jade Busch 9E
Alison Ho 9E
Richard Leow 9E
Alyssa Lotter 9E
Ben Wilson 9E
Hannah Gliddon 9H
Beth Jenkins 9H
Hayden Lee 9H
Mariko Walsh 9H
Shannon Yeung 9H
Mackenzie Batman 9J
Annette Chan 9J
Max Cotter 9J
Owen Walker 9J
Tianyu Wu 9J
Vivian Zhou 9J
Ava Aranez 9W
Ethan Bristow 9W
Madelyn Javes 9W
Derek Tsang 9W
Gordon Chen 10E
Ashvin Malkani 10E
Stella Ng 10E
Kingston Tam 10E
Ashley Botfield 10H
Jershon Lu 10H
William Thorley 10H
Davina Chan 10J
Ivy Kwok 10J
Ian Liu 10J
Christian Wu 10J
Ethan Briscoe 10W
Emily McCauley 10W
Connor McGrath 10W
Kameron Truong 10W
Audrey Au 11E
Curtis Chong 11E
Nathan Lu 11E
Michael Mou 11E
Kok Yong Oon 11E
Keely Shirley 11E
Isabella Tan 11E
David Mitchell 11H
William Olliffe 11H
Ryan Van Beers 11H
Vincent Guo 11J
Kevin Hebestreit 11J
Laura Monaci 11J
Jocelyn Wong 11J
Benedict Hu 11W
Natalie Kehoe 11W
Kenji Look 11W
Abigail Oh 11W
Patrick Runciman 11W
Iris Yuan 11W

 

Head of School Awards
First Name Surname Class
Elke Chaplin 7E
Emily Crachi 7E
Jeannie Leung 7E
Miu Tanaka 7E
Zoe Forster 7H
Sienna Gleeson 7H
Alexandra Cole 7J
Lucy Holt 7J
Annsley Lo 7J
Daniel Tohill 7J
Liya Xu 7J
Olivia Dudman 7W
Alfred Francis 7W
Isabel McFarlane 7W
Alison Or 7W
Tiare Short 7W
Hana Abbott 8E
Elizabeth Lai 8E
Cindy Liang 8E
Isabelle Syme 8E
Ines Freyre 8H
Jack Kirwan 8H
Briana Tran 8H
Yan Pui Tsoi 8H
Martin Dy 8J
Kayla Graham 8J
Andrew Ho 8J
Rachel Wong 8J
Mia Knox 8W
Annett Tang 8W
Jasmine Wong 8W
Aidan Szeto 9E
Marcus Chan 9H
Sarah Law 9W
Claudia Wong 9W
Hoi Ying Cho 10E
Janice Leung 10E
Alina Martin 10E
Edwina Sze 10E
Rohana Utamchandani 10E
Ella Bindley 10H
Ella Fraser 10H
Luke Hobson 10H
Elizabeth Kwok 10H
Emily Kwok 10H
Chiara Prosser 10H
Sharman Tam 10H
Lucy Fuge 10J
Alice Lunt 10J
Petah Mallios 10J
Kelly Choy 10W
Madeleine Dudman 10W
Nikki Evans 10W
Ocean Hartnett 10W
Kylie Lau 10W
Sophia McKenzie 10W
Matthew Vermeulen 10W
Hayden Young 10W
Eric Chan 11E
Pamela Murphy 11E
Nicholas Wu 11E
Sakura McCorkell 11H
Kristy Lai 11J
Sahil Mahbubani 11J
Temana Short 11W

Howard West | Head of Secondary