Secondary Bronze, Silver & Gold Awards

On Wednesday 1 August, during the Secondary Assembly, there were some awards being given out to students who have show tremendous efforts at School.

The list of award winners are as follows:

First Surname Year House Award
Elke Chaplin 7 E Silver
Elke Chaplin 7 E Bronze
Emily Crachi 7 E Bronze
Isabella Lai 7 E Bronze
Jeannie Leung 7 E Bronze
Jerren Liang 7 E Bronze
Jesse Mansbridge 7 E Silver
Jesse Mansbridge 7 E Bronze
Emily Ng 7 E Bronze
Daniel Chen 7 H Silver
Daniel Chen 7 H Bronze
Daniel Chen 7 H Bronze
Amelie Gibson 7 H Bronze
Shannen Lee 7 H Bronze
Nicholas Sandy 7 H Silver
Nicholas Sandy 7 H Bronze
Lucy Holt 7 J Silver
Lucy Holt 7 J Bronze
Liya Xu 7 J Bronze
Joshua Abrahamian 7 W Bronze
Joanne Helly 7 W Bronze
Joshua Lai 7 W Silver
Joshua Lai 7 W Bronze
Lisa Miu 7 W Silver
Lisa Miu 7 W Bronze
Lisa Miu 7 W Bronze
Alison Or 7 W Silver
Alison Or 7 W Bronze
Tiare Short 7 W Silver
Tiare Short 7 W Bronze
Hana Abbott 8 E Bronze
Elizabeth Lai 8 E Silver
Elizabeth Lai 8 E Bronze
Elizabeth Lai 8 E Bronze
Cindy Liang 8 E Silver
Cindy Liang 8 E Bronze
Candice Mitchell 8 E Silver
Candice Mitchell 8 E Bronze
Daniel Rollason 8 E Bronze
Isabelle Syme 8 E Bronze
George Cheng 8 H Bronze
Jean Destombe 8 H Bronze
Ines Freyre 8 H Silver
Ines Freyre 8 H Bronze
Cindy Huang 8 H Silver
Cindy Huang 8 H Bronze
Cindy Huang 8 H Bronze
Bok Chee Lau 8 H Bronze
Charlize Taper 8 H Silver
Charlize Taper 8 H Bronze
Cobie Tsoi 8 H Bronze
Emmanuel Wong 8 H Silver
Emmanuel Wong 8 H Bronze
Hayley Wong 8 H Silver
Hayley Wong 8 H Bronze
Hayley Wong 8 H Bronze
Emily Busby 8 J Silver
Emily Busby 8 J Bronze
Daniella Cotterell 8 J Bronze
Kayla Graham 8 J Bronze
Andrew Ho 8 J Bronze
Callum James 8 J Bronze
Oliver Lopez 8 J Bronze
Kristina Wong 8 J Bronze
Mia Knox 8 W Bronze
Ian Lu 8 W Bronze
Lorraine Tang 8 W Silver
Lorraine Tang 8 W Bronze
Jade Busch 9 E Bronze
Alison Ho 9 E Bronze
Richard Leow 9 E Bronze
Angela Wang 9 E Bronze
Hannah Gliddon 9 H Silver
Hannah Gliddon 9 H Bronze
Hannah Gliddon 9 H Bronze
Hannah Gliddon 9 H Bronze
Chadwick Ho 9 H Bronze
Beth Jenkins 9 H Silver
Beth Jenkins 9 H Bronze
Beth Jenkins 9 H Bronze
Beth Jenkins 9 H Bronze
Hayden Lee 9 H Silver
Hayden Lee 9 H Bronze
Mariko Walsh 9 H Silver
Mariko Walsh 9 H Bronze
Shannon Yeung 9 H Silver
Shannon Yeung 9 H Bronze
Shannon Yeung 9 H Bronze
Shannon Yeung 9 H Bronze
Annette Chan 9 J Bronze
Annette Chan 9 J Bronze
Daniel Stapleton 9 J Silver
Daniel Stapleton 9 J Bronze
Owen Walker 9 J Silver
Owen Walker 9 J Bronze
Zachary Yap 9 J Bronze
Ava Aranez 9 W Bronze
Ava Aranez 9 W Bronze
Sarah Law 9 W Bronze
Derek Tsang 9 W Bronze
Claudia Wong 9 W Silver
Claudia Wong 9 W Bronze
Claudia Wong 9 W Bronze
Wai Yau 9 W Bronze
Justin Chau 10 E Bronze
Thomas Cheng 10 E Silver
Thomas Cheng 10 E Bronze
Thomas Cheng 10 E Bronze
Kayleigh Cheung 10 E Silver
Kayleigh Cheung 10 E Bronze
Madeleine Dudman 10 E Silver
Elwood Fong 10 E Bronze
Ryan Ho 10 E Bronze
Janice Leung 10 E Silver
Janice Leung 10 E Bronze
Janice Leung 10 E Bronze
Ashvin Malkani 10 E Silver
Ashvin Malkani 10 E Bronze
Ashvin Malkani 10 E Bronze
Alina Martin 10 E Bronze
Alina Martin 10 E Bronze
Stella Ng 10 E Bronze
Edwina Sze 10 E Bronze
Rohana Utamchandani 10 E Silver
Rohana Utamchandani 10 E Bronze
Rohana Utamchandani 10 E Bronze
Ella Bindley 10 H Bronze
Ashley Botfield 10 H Bronze
Ashley Botfield 10 H Bronze
Elizabeth Kwok 10 H Bronze
Emily Kwok 10 H Bronze
Callum Marsh 10 H Bronze
Chiara Prosser 10 H Bronze
Sharman Tam 10 H Bronze
Sharman Tam 10 H Bronze
Yuan Yu 10 H Bronze
Ethan Chung 10 J Bronze
Lucy Fuge 10 J Bronze
Lucy Fuge 10 J Bronze
Krsna Hemlani 10 J Bronze
Petah Mallios 10 J Bronze
Alex Milet 10 J Bronze
Cooper Bath 10 W Bronze
Ethan Briscoe 10 W Bronze
Kelly Choy 10 W Bronze
Madeleine Dudman 10 W Bronze
Nikki Evans 10 W Silver
Nikki Evans 10 W Bronze
Nikki Evans 10 W Bronze
Nikki Evans 10 W Bronze
Jasim Haja 10 W Bronze
Ocean Hartnett 10 W Bronze
Kylie Lau 10 W Bronze
Emily McCauley 10 W Bronze
Connor McGrath 10 W Bronze
Sophia McKenzie 10 W Silver
Sophia McKenzie 10 W Bronze
Justin Or 10 W Bronze
Justin Or 10 W Bronze
Prudence Steadson 10 W Silver
Prudence Steadson 10 W Bronze
Kameron Truong 10 W Silver
Kameron Truong 10 W Bronze
Matthew Vermeulen 10 W Bronze
Hayden Young 10 W Silver
Hayden Young 10 W Gold
Hayden Young 10 W Bronze
Hayden Young 10 W Bronze
Hayden Young 10 W Bronze
Nathan Lu 11 E Bronze
Pamela Murphy 11 E Bronze
Meldrick Ho 11 H Silver
Meldrick Ho 11 H Bronze
William Olliffe 11 H Bronze
Harshita Sodhi 11 H Bronze
Kevin Yan 11 H Bronze
Kevin Hebestreit 11 J Silver
Kevin Hebestreit 11 J Bronze
Kristy Lai 11 J Bronze
Sahil Mahbubani 11 J Bronze
Laura Monaci 11 J Bronze
Laura Monaci 11 J Bronze
Jocelyn Wong 11 J Silver
Jocelyn Wong 11 J Bronze
Jocelyn Wong 11 J Bronze
Gala Evans 11 W Silver
Gala Evans 11 W Bronze
Benny Hu 11 W Bronze
Kenji Look 11 W Bronze
Abigail Oh 11 W Bronze
Abigail Oh 11 W Bronze
Temana Short 11 W Bronze
Iris Yuan 11 W Silver
Iris Yuan 11 W Gold
Iris Yuan 11 W Bronze
Iris Yuan 11 W Bronze
Lauren Hunt 12 E Bronze
Patrick Joseph 12 E Silver
Patrick Joseph 12 E Bronze
Alexandra McBride 12 E Bronze
Jessica Botfield 12 H Silver
Jessica Botfield 12 H Bronze
Jessica Botfield 12 H Bronze
Victoria Kwong 12 H Silver
Victoria Kwong 12 H Bronze
Adrian Leung 12 H Silver
Vanessa Leung 12 H Bronze
Euan Rogers 12 H Silver
Euan Rogers 12 H Bronze
Morgan Sanders 12 H Bronze
Samuel Thorley 12 H Bronze
Serena Walsh 12 H Bronze
Calvin Tang 12 J Bronze
Ryan Walker 12 J Bronze
William Wong 12 J Bronze
Robert Ashby 12 W Bronze
Milla Bath 12 W Bronze
Chloe Chan 12 W Bronze
Adrian Leung 12 W Bronze
Hayley Rogers 12 W Bronze